East Central Georgia Regional Library System

Serving Burke and Richmond Counties

Upcoming Events

APR
16

Storytime with The Morris Museum

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Maxwell


APR
16

CHILDREN'S - Storytime for Tots (ages 0-3)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Headquarters


APR
16

Storytime w/ the Easter Bunny

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Wallace


APR
16

Toddler Storytime @ Appleby!

Time: 10:05 am

Location: Appleby


APR
16

Preschool Storytime @ Appleby!

Time: 10:30 am

Location: Appleby


APR
16

“Vote For The Georgia Peach Award” Presentation

Time: 4:00 pm

Location: Headquarters


APR
16

Teen Game Night

Time: 5:30 pm

Location: Diamond Lakes


APR
16

Tango Lessons

Time: 7:00 pm

Location: Headquarters


APR
17

CHILDREN'S - Storytime for Tots (ages 0-3)

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Headquarters


APR
17

Jazz for Kids

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Friedman



View event calendar...

Headquarters Hours

Monday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM

View hours for branches
smartcard 20140530survey 20140430library2go 20140430computerclasseshq 20140228volunteers 20140419easteregghuntab 20140421bookclubdl 20140422judybookshq 20140424moneysmartab 20140412moneysmartdl 20140426moneysmarthq 20140426mangafb 20140426hopega411mb 20140429vanpeltmb 20140430abolitionistsscreeninghq 20140430moneysmartfb 20140502selfesteemdl 20140614moviesab 20140618gamenightdl

Schedule of Author Discussions

Auditorium B:
10:30 AM Barbara Seaborne
As Long as the River Runs

11:00 AM Bob Young
Treasure Train

11:30 PM Jenne Helderman
As the Sycamore Grows

12:30 PM August Wilson Symposium
Blue Bistro Theater

2:00 PM Ydira Payne
Viva los Colores

2:30 PM Kevin Landry

3:00 PM Pamela Noble

Second Floor


10:30 AM J. Lee Graham
In the Nick of Time

11:00 AM J. D. Watkins
King’s Last Visit to August

11:30 PM Florence Brown
Little Sister’s Butterflies

12:30 PM Charlene Burnette

1:00 PM Sissie Dale
Bella Blue

1:30 PM Don Rhodes

2:00 PM Yolanda Baker

3:00 PM Hasiim & Deborah Francis
Cash Only Productions

Search The PINES Catalog



Manage your PINES account

Online Services