Upcoming Events

OCT
1

Teen Trivia Contest

Time:

Location: Diamond Lakes


OCT
2

Joy of Signing

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Headquarters


OCT
2

The Watch by Jack Rees

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Maxwell


OCT
4

Clipping and Clicking for Savings

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Maxwell


OCT
4

Fibromyalgia Support Group

Time: 1:00 pm

Location: Friedman


OCT
6

Life Esteem Workshop

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Wallace


OCT
6

Healthy Augusta Lunch & Learn: Breast Cancer Awareness Month

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Headquarters


OCT
6

Intermediate Spanish Class

Time: 3:30 pm

Location: Friedman


OCT
7

Young Children's Story Time

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Diamond Lakes


OCT
7

Learning to Type PT.1

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Wallace



View event calendar...

Headquarters Hours

Monday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM

View hours for branches
smartcard 20140430library2go 20140228volunteers 20141004starwarsreadshq 20141004holidaywreathwb 20141026grannyrapshq 20141007woodrowwilsonmb 20141008thousandbookshq 20141008jamesbrownhq 20141011childrenfirsthq 20141011familyfunmoviesab 20141016augustaphotomb 20141018writinggameshq 20141021nonfictionbookclubhq1 20141021nonfictionbookclubhq2 20141022mrbillwb 20141023triviahq 20141023halloweenmb 20141027lifeesteemworkshop 20141028foodtalkwb 20141029spookymoviehq 20141030africanexpressivemb 20141031triviacontestdl 20141104africanmagickmb 20141210focusonhealthhq 20141231yearbookshq

Schedule of Author Discussions

Auditorium B:
10:30 AM Barbara Seaborne
As Long as the River Runs

11:00 AM Bob Young
Treasure Train

11:30 PM Jenne Helderman
As the Sycamore Grows

12:30 PM August Wilson Symposium
Blue Bistro Theater

2:00 PM Ydira Payne
Viva los Colores

2:30 PM Kevin Landry

3:00 PM Pamela Noble

Second Floor


10:30 AM J. Lee Graham
In the Nick of Time

11:00 AM J. D. Watkins
King’s Last Visit to August

11:30 PM Florence Brown
Little Sister’s Butterflies

12:30 PM Charlene Burnette

1:00 PM Sissie Dale
Bella Blue

1:30 PM Don Rhodes

2:00 PM Yolanda Baker

3:00 PM Hasiim & Deborah Francis
Cash Only Productions

Search The PINES Catalog



pines btn small
kpac btn small

Register to Vote Online

Georgians can now

register to vote online!

 

Register to Vote Georgia

Online Services